,
Message sent from:

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

Head Teacher, Assistant Head and SENCO

 
rs Charlotte Groom
Headteacher

Miss Kay Ottley

Acting Headteacher

Assistant Head

Mrs Sarah Grayson-Healey

SENCO

 

Admin

Mrs Lynn Myhre
Business Manager
Mrs Alison Willcocks
Admin Officer
Mrs Eileen Campbell
Finance Officer
Mrs Corinne Emby
IT Administrator

Placeholder

Mrs Rehana Ellahi

Admin Assistant

Mr David Henderson
Site Manager
Mr Mark Brockway
Assistant Site Manager
 

Reading Recovery, Foreign Languages and EAL staff.

 
Mrs Lorayne Bell
Reading Recovery Teacher
Ms Fanel Belkebir
FL
  Mrs Michelle Goulbourne
KS2 EAL
     
       

Year 1

 
Ms Deborah Jimenez
Year 1 Teacher 1Jebb
Mrs Lindita Krasniqi
Teaching Assistant Yr1 
Mrs Rezina Choudhoury
Teaching Assistant Yr1
Mrs Charlotte Buter
Teacher Yr1 1 Victoria
       

 

 

 

Year 2

Miss Anna Haslam
Teacher- Yr2 2E
Ms Wendy Liggitt
Teaching Assistant - Yr2
Miss Amy McGhee
Teacher - Yr2 2S

Mrs Linda Smtih

Teaching Assistant  - Yr2

       
                     

Year 3

Miss Hayley Gilgeours
Teacher  Yr3 3C

Mrs Geen Howard

Teaching Assistant Yr3

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Delie Smith
Teaching Assistant Yr3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Emma Kendell
Teacher - Yr3 3A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Julie Kirby
Teaching Assistant - Yr3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 4

 
Mrs Dorothy Puri
Teacher - Yr4 4M
Mrs Anoma Sugunasingha
Teacher - Yr4 4S

Miss Gina Harper

TA Yr4

Mr Kieran Fitzpatrick

TA Yr4

       
       

Year 5

Miss Louise Taylor
Teacher - Yr5 5P
Mrs Debbie Ward
Teaching Assistant - Yr5
Mr Mark Needham
Teacher - Yr5 5F
Mrs Julie Ayres
Teaching Assistant - Yr5

 

     
       
   

Mrs Mandy Willis

Teaching Assistant Yr5

Mrs Linda Randall

Teaching Assistant Yr5

   

Year 6

Mr Andrew Horne
Teacher Yr6 6F
Mrs Fiona Wedderburn-Graham
Teaching Assistant- Yr6
Mrs Sonali Siriwardena
Teacher - Yr6 6C
Mrs Deborah Deacons
Teaching Assistant - Yr6

 

 

 

                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reception

Mrs Asifa Datoo-Shukla
Teacher  - Reception
Ms Deborah Jimenez
Teacher - Reception
Miss Symone Whitley
Teaching Assistant - Reception
Mrs Jacky Agutter
Teaching Assistant - Reception

 

     
       

Nursery

 
Mrs Terin Reshat
EYFS Leader and Nursery Teacher
Mrs Charlotte Buter
Nursery Teacher
Miss Donna Peduzzi
Nursery Key Worker
 

P  

Ms Julia McDonnell
Teaching Assistant Nursery

Miss Belle Scott

Teaching Assistant Nursery

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Julie Osborn
Teaching Assistant Nursery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Teresa Pryce
Teacher Assistant Nursery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Support Staff

Ms Sarah Black
SSA
Mrs Susan Brockway
SSA
Ms Sharon Knowles
SSA
Miss Sherry Domican
SSA

Miss Kyra Gates
SSA
Miss Isabelle Leroy
SSA
Mrs Ava May
SSA
Mrs Lesley Wright
SSA

     
Mrs Rosemary Rowland
SSA

 

   

Pre-School

Mrs Denise McEvoy Miss Gem Wiliams Miss Catherine Emby
Extended Schools Manager

Extended Schools Deputy

Manager

Key Worker